Vibrio vulnificus MO6-24/O

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio vulnificus, Vibrio vulnificus MO6-24/O,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4562 Total
  • 3067 (67%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4593 total
  • 796 unique superfamilies
  • 844 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 557 domain pairs
  • 1292 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=914127
NCBI Taxonomy ID
914127
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:35
Last updated
2014-02-04 12:15:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_vulnificus_MO6_24_O_uid62243

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vibrio vulnificus str. MO6-24/O
Equivalent name
Vibrio vulnificus strain MO6-24/O
Misspelling
Vibrio vulnificus M06-24/O
Scientific name
Vibrio vulnificus MO6-24/O