Cronobacter sakazakii ATCC BAA-894

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Cronobacter, Cronobacter sakazakii, Cronobacter sakazakii ATCC BAA-894,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4422 Total
  • 2901 (66%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4244 total
  • 813 unique superfamilies
  • 966 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 546 domain pairs
  • 1234 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=290339
NCBI Taxonomy ID
290339
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:20
Last updated
2014-02-04 10:46:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cronobacter_sakazakii_ATCC_BAA_894_uid58145

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cronobacter sakazakii strain ATCC BAA-894
Equivalent name
Cronoobacter sakazakii str. ATCC BAA-894
Scientific name
Cronobacter sakazakii ATCC BAA-894
Synonym
Enterobacter sakazakii ATCC BAA-894