Halomonas elongata DSM 2581

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Halomonadaceae, Halomonas, Halomonas elongata, Halomonas elongata DSM 2581,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3473 Total
  • 2553 (74%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3782 total
  • 753 unique superfamilies
  • 704 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 486 domain pairs
  • 1139 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=768066
NCBI Taxonomy ID
768066
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:17
Last updated
2014-02-04 10:27:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halomonas_elongata_DSM_2581_uid52781

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halomonas elongata str. DSM 2581
Equivalent name
Halomonas elongata strain DSM 2581
Scientific name
Halomonas elongata DSM 2581
Synonym
Halomonas elongata ATCC 33173