Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum NFM421

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas brassicacearum, Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum, Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum NFM421,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6095 Total
  • 4307 (71%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6484 total
  • 823 unique superfamilies
  • 794 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 597 domain pairs
  • 1452 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=994484
NCBI Taxonomy ID
994484
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:29:14
Last updated
2014-02-04 10:20:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_brassicacearum_NFM421_uid66303

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum str. NFM421
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum strain NFM421
Scientific name
Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum NFM421
Synonym
Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum CFBP 11874