Pseudoxanthomonas spadix BD-a59

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Pseudoxanthomonas, Pseudoxanthomonas spadix, Pseudoxanthomonas spadix BD-a59,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3149 Total
  • 2185 (69%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3234 total
  • 726 unique superfamilies
  • 598 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 471 domain pairs
  • 1087 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1045855
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1045855
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:18
Last updated
2014-02-04 09:17:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudoxanthomonas_spadix_BD_a59_uid75113

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudoxanthomonas spadix str. BD-a59
Equivalent name
Pseudoxanthomonas spadix strain BD-a59
Scientific name
Pseudoxanthomonas spadix BD-a59