Pseudomonas stutzeri DSM 4166

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas stutzeri group, Pseudomonas stutzeri subgroup, Pseudomonas stutzeri, Pseudomonas stutzeri DSM 4166,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4301 Total
  • 2995 (70%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4499 total
  • 768 unique superfamilies
  • 732 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 537 domain pairs
  • 1257 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=996285
NCBI Taxonomy ID
996285
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:12
Last updated
2014-02-04 06:34:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_stutzeri_DSM_4166_uid162113

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas stutzeri str. DSM 4166
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas stutzeri strain DSM 4166
Misspelling
Pseudomonas stutzeri CMT.A.9
Scientific name
Pseudomonas stutzeri DSM 4166
Synonym
Pseudomonas stutzeri CMT.9.A