Dickeya dadantii 3937

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Pectobacteriaceae, Dickeya, Dickeya dadantii, Dickeya dadantii 3937,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4549 Total
  • 3142 (69%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4553 total
  • 810 unique superfamilies
  • 908 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 551 domain pairs
  • 1236 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=198628
NCBI Taxonomy ID
198628
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:28:50
Last updated
2014-02-04 05:32:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Dickeya_dadantii_3937_uid52537

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Dickeya dadantii str. 3937
Equivalent name
Dickeya dadantii strain 3937
Scientific name
Dickeya dadantii 3937
Synonym
Erwinia chrysanthemi str. 3937
Synonym
Pectobacterium chrysanthemi str. 3937