Papio anubis 76

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Primates, Haplorrhini, Simiiformes, Catarrhini, Cercopithecoidea, Cercopithecidae, Cercopithecinae, Papio, Papio anubis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 20977 Total
  • 15418 (73%) with assignment
  • 556 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 33684 total
  • 1092 unique superfamilies
  • 1344 unique families
  • 331 average length
  • 331 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1480 domain pairs
  • 4679 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/papio_anubis/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9555
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Papio anubis peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2014-08-14 15:55:42
Last updated
2014-08-14 15:55:42
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/papio_anubis/pep/Papio_anubis.PapAnu2.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Papio anubis (Lesson, 1827)
Common name
baboon
Common name
Doguera baboon
Common name
Kenya baboon
Genbank common name
olive baboon
Scientific name
Papio anubis
Synonym
Anubis baboon
Synonym
Papio cynocephalus anubis
Synonym
Papio doguera
Synonym
Papio hamadryas anubis
Synonym
Papio hamadryas doguera