Klebsiella pneumoniae 342

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Klebsiella, Klebsiella pneumoniae, Klebsiella pneumoniae 342,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5766 Total
  • 4036 (70%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5856 total
  • 840 unique superfamilies
  • 1064 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 593 domain pairs
  • 1337 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=507522
NCBI Taxonomy ID
507522
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 11:01:56
Last updated
2014-02-04 02:23:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Klebsiella_pneumoniae_342_uid59145

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae str. 342
Equivalent name
Klebsiella pneumoniae strain 342
Scientific name
Klebsiella pneumoniae 342