Escherichia coli S88

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli S88,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4823 Total
  • 3273 (68%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4773 total
  • 853 unique superfamilies
  • 1085 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 589 domain pairs
  • 1306 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=585035
NCBI Taxonomy ID
585035
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 10:58:34
Last updated
2014-02-26 14:49:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_S88_uid62979

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. S88
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain S88
Scientific name
Escherichia coli S88