Fomitopsis pinicola FP-58527 SS1 v3.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetes incertae sedis, Polyporales, Fomitopsidaceae, Fomitopsis, Fomitopsis pinicola,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 13885 Total
  • 6803 (49%) with assignment
  • 404 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9217 total
  • 881 unique superfamilies
  • 670 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 650 domain pairs
  • 2133 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Fompi3/Fompi3.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
40483
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:09:34
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:39:44
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Fompi3/download/Fompi3_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120705.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Boletus pinicola Sw. 1810
Authority
Fomitopsis pinicola (Swartz) P. Karsten
Scientific name
Fomitopsis pinicola
Synonym
Boletus pinicola
Type material
CUW:MB 03-036