Shewanella piezotolerans WP3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella piezotolerans, Shewanella piezotolerans WP3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4933 Total
  • 3039 (62%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4567 total
  • 763 unique superfamilies
  • 737 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 543 domain pairs
  • 1267 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=225849
NCBI Taxonomy ID
225849
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 10:55:14
Last updated
2014-02-26 14:16:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_piezotolerans_WP3_uid58745

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella piezotolerans str. WP3
Equivalent name
Shewanella piezotolerans strain WP3
Scientific name
Shewanella piezotolerans WP3
Synonym
Shewanella sp. WP3