Pseudomonas stutzeri DSM 10701

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas stutzeri group, Pseudomonas stutzeri subgroup, Pseudomonas stutzeri, Pseudomonas stutzeri DSM 10701,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3815 Total
  • 2688 (70%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4020 total
  • 756 unique superfamilies
  • 726 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 513 domain pairs
  • 1177 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1123519
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1123519
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:02:09
Last updated
2014-02-26 14:00:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_stutzeri_DSM_10701_uid170940

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas stutzeri str. DSM 10701
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas stutzeri strain DSM 10701
Scientific name
Pseudomonas stutzeri DSM 10701