Chlorella variabilis sp. NC64A

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Chlorophyta, Trebouxiophyceae, Chlorellales, Chlorellaceae, Chlorella, Chlorella variabilis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9791 Total
  • 6410 (65%) with assignment
  • 455 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8984 total
  • 910 unique superfamilies
  • 649 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 814 domain pairs
  • 2477 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/ChlNC64A_1/ChlNC64A_1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
554065
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-06-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-06 15:20:22
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Chlorella_NC64A/annotation/v1.0/Chlorella_NC64A.best_proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Chlorella variabilis Shihira & Krauss 1965
Includes
Chlorella sp. 211-6
Includes
Chlorella sp. Bnd1-ZK
Includes
Chlorella sp. Dd1-ZK
Includes
Chlorella sp. F36-ZK
Includes
Chlorella sp. KM2-ZK
Includes
Chlorella sp. NC64A
Includes
Chlorella sp. OK1-ZK
Includes
Chlorella sp. SAG 211-6
Includes
Chlorella sp. So13-ZK
Includes
Chlorella sp. Syngen 2-3
Scientific name
Chlorella variabilis
Type material
SAG 211-6