Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica, Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1438 Total
  • 1021 (71%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1489 total
  • 539 unique superfamilies
  • 385 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 64% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 303 domain pairs
  • 638 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=351581
NCBI Taxonomy ID
351581
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-26 13:00:13
Last updated
2014-02-26 13:00:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_tularensis_holarctica_FSC200_uid54341

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica str. FSC200
Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica strain FSC200
Scientific name
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FSC200