Coxiella burnetii CbuG_Q212

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Legionellales, Coxiellaceae, Coxiella, Coxiella burnetii, Coxiella burnetii CbuG_Q212,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1864 Total
  • 1114 (60%) with assignment
  • 278 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1663 total
  • 570 unique superfamilies
  • 426 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 324 domain pairs
  • 686 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=434923
NCBI Taxonomy ID
434923
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 10:51:10
Last updated
2014-02-26 11:43:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Coxiella_burnetii_CbuG_Q212_uid58893

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Coxiella burnetii str. CbuG_Q212
Equivalent name
Coxiella burnetii strain CbuG_Q212
Misspelling
Coxiella burnetii G Q212
Scientific name
Coxiella burnetii CbuG_Q212