Lottia gigantea

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Lophotrochozoa, Mollusca, Gastropoda, Patellogastropoda, Lottioidea, Lottiidae, Lottia, Lottia gigantea,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 23851 Total
  • 13143 (55%) with assignment
  • 378 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 22635 total
  • 1047 unique superfamilies
  • 987 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1282 domain pairs
  • 3994 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Lotgi1/Lotgi1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
225164
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-07-31 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:27:05
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Lottia_gigantea/v1.0/Lotgi1_GeneModels_FilteredModels1_aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Lottia gigantea Gray, 1834
Genbank common name
owl limpet
Scientific name
Lottia gigantea