Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Agona str. 24249

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Agona, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Agona str. 24249,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4342 Total
  • 3054 (70%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4470 total
  • 831 unique superfamilies
  • 1038 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 554 domain pairs
  • 1247 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1406860
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1406860
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-26 09:53:08
Last updated
2014-02-26 09:53:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Agona_24249_uid230614

Synonyms

Misspelling
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Agona str. 080024249
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Agona str. 24249