Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Primates, Haplorrhini, Simiiformes, Catarrhini, Hominoidea, Hominidae, Homininae, Gorilla, Gorilla gorilla,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 27473 Total
  • 19148 (70%) with assignment
  • 535 average length
  • 43 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 41872 total
  • 1089 unique superfamilies
  • 1341 unique families
  • 331 average length
  • 331 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1518 domain pairs
  • 4984 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/gorilla_gorilla/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9593
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Gorilla gorilla peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-12-11 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:15:56
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/gorilla_gorilla/pep/Gorilla_gorilla.gorGor3.1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Gorilla gorilla (Savage, 1847)
Common name
gorilla
Genbank common name
western gorilla
Scientific name
Gorilla gorilla
Synonym
Troglodytes gorilla