Magnaporthe grisea 70-15

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Sordariomycetidae, Magnaporthales, Magnaporthaceae, Magnaporthe, Magnaporthe oryzae, Magnaporthe oryzae 70-15,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11054 Total
  • 6106 (55%) with assignment
  • 481 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8868 total
  • 886 unique superfamilies
  • 691 unique families
  • 331 average length
  • 331 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 674 domain pairs
  • 2231 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/magnaporthe_grisea/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
242507
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2004-01-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:14:54
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/magnaporthe_grisea/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SMG6&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Magnaporthe grisea 70-15
Scientific name
Magnaporthe oryzae 70-15