Ashbya gossypii ATCC 10895

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Saccharomycetaceae, Eremothecium, Eremothecium gossypii, Eremothecium gossypii ATCC 10895,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4703 Total
  • 3026 (64%) with assignment
  • 491 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4417 total
  • 765 unique superfamilies
  • 600 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 503 domain pairs
  • 1537 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://agd.vital-it.ch/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
284811
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2004-07-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:26:04
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ebi.ac.uk/pub/databases/integr8/fasta/proteomes/982.A_gossypii.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Ashbya gossypii ATCC 10895
Scientific name
Eremothecium gossypii ATCC 10895