Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB07104

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB07104,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3861 Total
  • 2530 (66%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3675 total
  • 718 unique superfamilies
  • 614 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 448 domain pairs
  • 1045 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1096995
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1096995
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-26 01:58:15
Last updated
2014-02-26 01:58:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_baumannii_BJAB07104_uid210971

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii str. BJAB07104
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii strain BJAB07104
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB07104