Pseudomonas stutzeri ATCC 17588 = LMG 11199

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas stutzeri group, Pseudomonas stutzeri subgroup, Pseudomonas stutzeri, Pseudomonas stutzeri ATCC 17588 = LMG 11199,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4217 Total
  • 2892 (69%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4324 total
  • 767 unique superfamilies
  • 729 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 531 domain pairs
  • 1237 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=96563
NCBI Taxonomy ID
96563
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:57:23
Last updated
2014-02-26 00:32:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_stutzeri_ATCC_17588___LMG_11199_uid68749

Synonyms

Misspelling
Pseudomonas stutzeri LMG 11199T
Misspelling
Pseudomonas stutzeri LMG11199T
Scientific name
Pseudomonas stutzeri ATCC 17588 = LMG 11199
Synonym
Pseudomonas stutzeri ATCC 17588
Synonym
Pseudomonas stutzeri CGMCC 1.1803
Synonym
Pseudomonas stutzeri LMG 11199
Synonym
Pseudomonas stutzeri LMG 11199 = ATCC 17588