Candida glabrata CBS138

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Saccharomycetaceae, Nakaseomyces, Nakaseomyces/Candida clade, [Candida] glabrata, Candida glabrata CBS 138,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5202 Total
  • 3314 (64%) with assignment
  • 507 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4840 total
  • 767 unique superfamilies
  • 620 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 510 domain pairs
  • 1579 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://cbi.labri.fr/Genolevures/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
284593
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2004-07-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:27:12
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://cbi.labri.fr/Genolevures/download/annotation/Release3/Cagl0_GL3.aa

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candida glabrata ATCC 2001
Equivalent name
Candida glabrata ATCC2001
Equivalent name
Candida glabrata CBS138
Scientific name
Candida glabrata CBS 138