Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Thompson str. RM6836

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Thompson, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Thompson str. RM6836,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4357 Total
  • 3093 (71%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4508 total
  • 837 unique superfamilies
  • 1048 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 552 domain pairs
  • 1254 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1064551
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1064551
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-25 23:28:41
Last updated
2014-02-25 23:28:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Thompson_RM6836_uid222802

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Thompson strain RM6836
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Thompson str. RM6836