Selaginella moellendorffii

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Lycopodiopsida, Selaginellales, Selaginellaceae, Selaginella, Selaginella moellendorffii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 34697 Total
  • 21319 (61%) with assignment
  • 391 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 29628 total
  • 967 unique superfamilies
  • 800 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 998 domain pairs
  • 3356 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Selmo1/Selmo1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
88036
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-01-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2012-12-18 16:31:37
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Selmo1/download/Selmo1_GeneModels_FilteredModels2_aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Selaginella moellendorffii Hieron.
Scientific name
Selaginella moellendorffii
Synonym
Selaginella moellendorfii