Pseudomonas putida S16

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas putida group, Pseudomonas putida, Pseudomonas putida S16,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5218 Total
  • 3689 (71%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5554 total
  • 812 unique superfamilies
  • 756 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 564 domain pairs
  • 1364 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1042876
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1042876
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:57:20
Last updated
2014-02-25 21:39:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_putida_S16_uid68747

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas putida str. S16
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas putida strain S16
Scientific name
Pseudomonas putida S16