Aspergillus terreus NIH2624

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Eurotiales, Aspergillaceae, Aspergillus, Aspergillus terreus, Aspergillus terreus NIH2624,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10406 Total
  • 6643 (64%) with assignment
  • 499 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9919 total
  • 891 unique superfamilies
  • 720 unique families
  • 344 average length
  • 344 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 783 domain pairs
  • 2361 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/aspergillus_terreus/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
341663
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-05-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 15:46:11
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/aspergillus_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SAT1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aspergillus terreus FGSC A1156
Scientific name
Aspergillus terreus NIH2624