Giardia lamblia 2.3

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Fornicata, Diplomonadida, Hexamitidae, Giardiinae, Giardia, Giardia intestinalis, Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5064 Total
  • 2735 (54%) with assignment
  • 621 average length
  • 29 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4240 total
  • 485 unique superfamilies
  • 201 unique families
  • 335 average length
  • 335 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 234 domain pairs
  • 1020 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://giardiadb.org/giardiadb/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
184922
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-09-28 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:26:56
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://giardiadb.org/common/downloads/release-2.3/GintestinalisAssemblageE/fasta/GintestinalisAssemblageEAnnotatedProteins_GiardiaDB-2.3.fasta

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Giardia intestinalis ATCC 50803
Scientific name
Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803