Drosophila grimshawi 1.3

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Diptera, Brachycera, Muscomorpha, Eremoneura, Cyclorrhapha, Schizophora, Acalyptratae, Ephydroidea, Drosophilidae, Drosophilinae, Drosophilini, Drosophila, Hawaiian Drosophila, picture wing clade, grimshawi clade, grimshawi group, grimshawi subgroup, Drosophila grimshawi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14986 Total
  • 8609 (57%) with assignment
  • 495 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 15267 total
  • 970 unique superfamilies
  • 881 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1021 domain pairs
  • 3148 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.flybase.org/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7222
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Drosophila grimshawi from FlyBase
Date added
2008-05-28 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:26:50
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.flybase.net/genomes/Drosophila_grimshawi/dgri_r1.3_FB2008_07/fasta/dgri-all-translation-r1.3.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Scientific name
Drosophila grimshawi
Synonym
Idiomyia grimshawi