Gasterosteus aculeatus 76_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Teleostei, Osteoglossocephalai, Clupeocephala, Euteleosteomorpha, Neoteleostei, Eurypterygia, Ctenosquamata, Acanthomorphata, Euacanthomorphacea, Percomorphaceae, Eupercaria, Perciformes, Cottioidei, Gasterosteales, Gasterosteidae, Gasterosteus, Gasterosteus aculeatus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 27576 Total
  • 20165 (73%) with assignment
  • 492 average length
  • 49 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 39910 total
  • 1078 unique superfamilies
  • 1213 unique families
  • 329 average length
  • 329 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1430 domain pairs
  • 4910 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/gasterosteus_aculeatus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
69293
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Gasterosteus aculeatus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:13:36
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/gasterosteus_aculeatus/pep/Gasterosteus_aculeatus.BROADS1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
three spined stickleback
Genbank common name
three-spined stickleback
Scientific name
Gasterosteus aculeatus