Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas putida group, Pseudomonas putida, Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4960 Total
  • 3602 (73%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5446 total
  • 803 unique superfamilies
  • 766 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 555 domain pairs
  • 1327 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=931281
NCBI Taxonomy ID
931281
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:57:13
Last updated
2014-02-25 10:55:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_putida_BIRD_1_uid162055

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas putida str. BIRD-1
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas putida strain BIRD-1
Scientific name
Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1