Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Glires, Rodentia, Sciuromorpha, Sciuridae, Xerinae, Marmotini, Ictidomys, Ictidomys tridecemlineatus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 20000 Total
  • 14693 (73%) with assignment
  • 513 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28276 total
  • 1076 unique superfamilies
  • 1305 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1411 domain pairs
  • 4504 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/ictidomys_tridecemlineatus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
43179
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Ictidomys tridecemlineatus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 15:53:54
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/ictidomys_tridecemlineatus/pep/Ictidomys_tridecemlineatus.spetri2.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Spermophilus tridecemlineatus (Mitchill, 1821)
Genbank common name
thirteen-lined ground squirrel
Scientific name
Ictidomys tridecemlineatus
Synonym
Citellus tridecemlineatus
Synonym
Spermophilus tridecemlineatus