Shigella flexneri 2002017

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Shigella, Shigella flexneri, Shigella flexneri 2002017,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4703 Total
  • 3029 (64%) with assignment
  • 279 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4244 total
  • 826 unique superfamilies
  • 1013 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 548 domain pairs
  • 1225 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=591020
NCBI Taxonomy ID
591020
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:30:51
Last updated
2014-02-25 09:56:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shigella_flexneri_2002017_uid159233

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shigella flexneri str. 2002017
Equivalent name
Shigella flexneri strain 2002017
Misspelling
Shigella flexneri 200217
Scientific name
Shigella flexneri 2002017