Pseudomonas putida ND6

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas putida group, Pseudomonas putida, Pseudomonas putida ND6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6391 Total
  • 3882 (61%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5858 total
  • 823 unique superfamilies
  • 782 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 573 domain pairs
  • 1397 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=231023
NCBI Taxonomy ID
231023
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:57:10
Last updated
2014-02-26 08:48:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_ND6_uid167583

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas putida str. ND6
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas putida strain ND6
Scientific name
Pseudomonas putida ND6
Synonym
Pseudomonas sp. ND6