Pseudomonas fluorescens F113

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas fluorescens group, Pseudomonas fluorescens, Pseudomonas fluorescens F113,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5862 Total
  • 4282 (73%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6375 total
  • 832 unique superfamilies
  • 783 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 593 domain pairs
  • 1453 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1114970
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1114970
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:57:07
Last updated
2014-02-26 08:16:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_fluorescens_F113_uid87037

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas fluorescens str. F113
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas fluorescens strain F113
Scientific name
Pseudomonas fluorescens F113