Methylomonas methanica MC09

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Methylococcales, Methylococcaceae, Methylomonas, Methylomonas methanica, Methylomonas methanica MC09,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4494 Total
  • 2942 (65%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4467 total
  • 786 unique superfamilies
  • 623 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 542 domain pairs
  • 1308 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=857087
NCBI Taxonomy ID
857087
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:57
Last updated
2014-02-26 07:59:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylomonas_methanica_MC09_uid67363

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methylomonas methanica str. MC09
Equivalent name
Methylomonas methanica strain MC09
Scientific name
Methylomonas methanica MC09