Pseudomonas fluorescens A506

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas fluorescens group, Pseudomonas fluorescens, Pseudomonas fluorescens A506,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5334 Total
  • 3760 (70%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5602 total
  • 813 unique superfamilies
  • 769 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 550 domain pairs
  • 1351 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1037911
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1037911
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:57:03
Last updated
2014-02-26 07:26:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_fluorescens_A506_uid165185

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas fluorescens str. A506
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas fluorescens strain A506
Scientific name
Pseudomonas fluorescens A506