Enterobacter cloacae SCF1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Enterobacter, Enterobacter cloacae complex, Enterobacter lignolyticus, Enterobacter lignolyticus SCF1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4399 Total
  • 3275 (74%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4804 total
  • 826 unique superfamilies
  • 1036 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 578 domain pairs
  • 1269 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=701347
NCBI Taxonomy ID
701347
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:49
Last updated
2014-02-26 05:37:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterobacter_cloacae_SCF1_uid59969

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterobacter lignolyticus str. SCF1
Equivalent name
Enterobacter lignolyticus strain SCF1
Misspelling
Enterobacter cloacae SCF1
Misspelling
Enterobacter sp. BisV
Scientific name
Enterobacter lignolyticus SCF1