Pseudomonas aeruginosa NCGM2.S1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas aeruginosa group, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Pseudomonas aeruginosa NCGM2.S1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6268 Total
  • 4237 (68%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6290 total
  • 847 unique superfamilies
  • 847 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 577 domain pairs
  • 1441 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1089456
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1089456
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:58
Last updated
2014-02-26 02:47:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_aeruginosa_NCGM2_S1_uid162173

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. NCGM2.S1
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa strain NCGM2.S1
Scientific name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa NCGM2.S1