Pseudomonas aeruginosa M18

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas aeruginosa group, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Pseudomonas aeruginosa M18,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5684 Total
  • 4113 (72%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6151 total
  • 846 unique superfamilies
  • 843 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 574 domain pairs
  • 1430 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=941193
NCBI Taxonomy ID
941193
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:54
Last updated
2014-02-25 23:41:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_aeruginosa_M18_uid162089

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. M18
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa strain M18
Scientific name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa M18