Pseudomonas aeruginosa DK2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas aeruginosa group, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Pseudomonas aeruginosa DK2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5883 Total
  • 4117 (70%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6123 total
  • 840 unique superfamilies
  • 843 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 570 domain pairs
  • 1427 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1093787
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1093787
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:51
Last updated
2014-02-25 23:15:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_aeruginosa_DK2_uid168996

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. DK2
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa strain DK2
Scientific name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa DK2
Synonym
Pseudomonas aeruginosa CF333-2007-apr0