Alteromonas macleodii str. 'Balearic Sea AD45'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Alteromonadaceae, Alteromonas, Alteromonas macleodii, Alteromonas macleodii str. 'Balearic Sea AD45',

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3966 Total
  • 2743 (69%) with assignment
  • 341 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4196 total
  • 751 unique superfamilies
  • 722 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 539 domain pairs
  • 1246 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1004787
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1004787
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-25 23:03:13
Last updated
2014-02-25 23:03:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alteromonas_macleodii__Balearic_Sea_AD45__uid176366

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Alteromonas macleodii strain 'Balearic Sea AD45'
Scientific name
Alteromonas macleodii str. 'Balearic Sea AD45'