Pseudoxanthomonas suwonensis 11-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Pseudoxanthomonas, Pseudoxanthomonas suwonensis, Pseudoxanthomonas suwonensis 11-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3070 Total
  • 2175 (71%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3231 total
  • 726 unique superfamilies
  • 615 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 480 domain pairs
  • 1104 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=743721
NCBI Taxonomy ID
743721
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:23:06
Last updated
2014-02-25 13:11:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudoxanthomonas_suwonensis_11_1_uid62105

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudoxanthomonas suwonensis str. 11-1
Equivalent name
Pseudoxanthomonas suwonensis strain 11-1
Scientific name
Pseudoxanthomonas suwonensis 11-1