Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 69_2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Glires, Rodentia, Sciuromorpha, Sciuridae, Xerinae, Marmotini, Ictidomys, Ictidomys tridecemlineatus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 18852 Total
  • 13913 (74%) with assignment
  • 508 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 26576 total
  • 1076 unique superfamilies
  • 1304 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1403 domain pairs
  • 4400 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/ictidomys_tridecemlineatus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
43179
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Ictidomys tridecemlineatus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2004-03-22 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:14:23
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/ictidomys_tridecemlineatus/pep/Ictidomys_tridecemlineatus.spetri2.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Spermophilus tridecemlineatus (Mitchill, 1821)
Genbank common name
thirteen-lined ground squirrel
Scientific name
Ictidomys tridecemlineatus
Synonym
Citellus tridecemlineatus
Synonym
Spermophilus tridecemlineatus