Gasterosteus aculeatus 69_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Teleostei, Osteoglossocephalai, Clupeocephala, Euteleosteomorpha, Neoteleostei, Eurypterygia, Ctenosquamata, Acanthomorphata, Euacanthomorphacea, Percomorphaceae, Eupercaria, Perciformes, Cottioidei, Gasterosteales, Gasterosteidae, Gasterosteus, Gasterosteus aculeatus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 20913 Total
  • 14999 (72%) with assignment
  • 515 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 30737 total
  • 1078 unique superfamilies
  • 1209 unique families
  • 335 average length
  • 335 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1415 domain pairs
  • 4507 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/gasterosteus_aculeatus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
69293
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Gasterosteus aculeatus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2004-07-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:12:39
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/gasterosteus_aculeatus/pep/Gasterosteus_aculeatus.BROADS1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
three spined stickleback
Genbank common name
three-spined stickleback
Scientific name
Gasterosteus aculeatus