Coxiella burnetii CbuK_Q154

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Legionellales, Coxiellaceae, Coxiella, Coxiella burnetii, Coxiella burnetii CbuK_Q154,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1940 Total
  • 1158 (60%) with assignment
  • 279 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1719 total
  • 567 unique superfamilies
  • 428 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 331 domain pairs
  • 706 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=434924
NCBI Taxonomy ID
434924
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 10:40:28
Last updated
2014-02-25 06:35:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Coxiella_burnetii_CbuK_Q154_uid58895

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Coxiella burnetii str. CbuK_Q154
Equivalent name
Coxiella burnetii strain CbuK_Q154
Misspelling
Coxiella burnetii K Q154
Scientific name
Coxiella burnetii CbuK_Q154