Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4206 Total
  • 3060 (73%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4485 total
  • 829 unique superfamilies
  • 1040 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 556 domain pairs
  • 1240 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=550537
NCBI Taxonomy ID
550537
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 10:39:20
Last updated
2014-02-25 05:32:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Enteritidis_P125109_uid59247

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis strain P125109
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109