Providencia stuartii MRSN 2154

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Morganellaceae, Providencia, Providencia stuartii, Providencia stuartii MRSN 2154,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4099 Total
  • 2750 (67%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3945 total
  • 799 unique superfamilies
  • 870 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 508 domain pairs
  • 1163 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1157951
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1157951
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:43
Last updated
2014-02-25 05:18:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Providencia_stuartii_MRSN_2154_uid162193

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Providencia stuartii str. MRSN 2154
Equivalent name
Providencia stuartii strain MRSN 2154
Scientific name
Providencia stuartii MRSN 2154