Plasmodium knowlesi strain H

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Alveolata, Apicomplexa, Aconoidasida, Haemosporida, Plasmodiidae, Plasmodium, Plasmodium (Plasmodium), Plasmodium knowlesi, Plasmodium knowlesi strain H,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5185 Total
  • 2529 (49%) with assignment
  • 720 average length
  • 20 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3702 total
  • 658 unique superfamilies
  • 320 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 383 domain pairs
  • 1324 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.sanger.ac.uk/Projects/P_knowlesi/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5851
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-07-20 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-19 16:03:35
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.sanger.ac.uk/pub/pathogens/P_knowlesi/Archive/PK4.annotation/PK4.all.proteins.fasta

Synonyms

Scientific name
Plasmodium knowlesi strain H
Synonym
Plasmodium knowlesi (STRAIN H)
Synonym
Plasmodium knowlesi H
Synonym
Plasmodium knowlesi Malayan H